Uloguj se

Uloguj se

Search
Find us on
MENI

Press conference: BeoBasket announced list of players and coaches

05. 06. 2015.

   Beobasket Agency announced at press conference a spectacular  BeoBasket Stars in the Kombank Arena, with the participation of the stars of European and world basketball, and a series of accompanying events.
   The players will be divided into three teams with the following titles: Kaplankaya (YU – Black), Idea (Serbia – Red) and Mozzart Sport (World – Blue). Competition will be conducted according to the principle of trigonal tournament and it will consist of 3 matches lasting 2 quarters each (10 minutes).

KAPLANKAYA (YU - Black)

Oliver Lafayette                  Olympiacos ( Euroleague )
Alex Renfroe                      ALBA Berlin ( Euroleague )
Nikola Ivanovic                  Buducnost  Podgorica ( EuroCup )
Vojdan Stojanovski             Andorra, Spain
Luka Babic                         Cedevita (Euroleague)
Nihad Djedovic                   Bayern Munich ( Euroleague )
Emir Preldžic                      Fenerbahce Ulker ( Euroleague )
Edo Muric                           Partizan ( EuroCup )
Dario Šaric                        Anadolu Efes ( Euroleague )
Mirza Teletovic                   Brooklyn Nets ( NBA )
Pero Antic                          Atlanta Hawks ( NBA )
Bojan Dubljevic                  Valencia ( Euroleague )
Leon Radoševic                  ALBA Berlin ( Euroleague )
Milko Bjelica                       Anadolu Efes ( Euroelague )
Vladimir Golubovic              Unicaja (Euroleague)
Nikola Pekovic                    Minnesota Timberwolves (NBA)

Head coach:                       Dejan Radonjic Red Star ( Belgrade )

 

IDEA (Serbia - Red)

Vasilije Micic                      Bayern Munich ( Euroleague )
Nemanja Nedovic               Valencia ( Euroleague )
Nemanja Dangubic             Red Star ( Euroleague )
Dragan Milosavljevic           Partizan ( EuroCup)
Milenko Tepic                     Partizan (Eurocup)
Vladimir Micov                   Galatasaray ( Euroleague )
Marko Kešelj                     Mega Leks ( Adriatic league )
Vladimir Lučic                    Valencia ( Euroleague )
Duško Savanovic               Bayern Munich ( Euroleague)
Nikola Jokic                       Mega Leks ( Adriatic league )
Tadija Dragicevic               Strassbourg (Eurocup)
Novica Velickovic               Trabzon, EuroChallenge
Stevan Jelovac                  CAI Zaragoza ( EuroCup )
Nenad Krstic                     Anadolu Efes ( Euroleague )
Boban Marjanovic             Red Star ( Euroleague )
Rasko Katic                      CAI Zaragoza (EuroCup)

Head coach : Dusan Ivkovic  Anadolu Efes ( Euroleague )

 

MOZZART SPORT (World – Blue)

Leo Westermann              Limoges ( Euroleague )
Thomas Heurtel               Anadolu Efes ( Euroleague )
Bobby Dixon                   Karsiyaka ( EuroCup )
Charles Jenkins               Red star (Euroleague)
Vassilis Spanoulis            Olympiacos ( Euroleague )
Cedi Osman                    Anadolu Efes (Euroleague)
Bryce Taylor                   Bayern Munich (Euroleague )
Alex Mumbru                  Bilbao ( Spain )
Ali Traore                       Strassbourg (Eurocup)
Justin Doellman              Barcelona ( Euroleague )
Kyle Hines                     CSKA Moscow ( Euroleague )
Damien Kulig                 Turow (Euroleague)
Joffrey Lauvergne          Denver Nuggets ( NBA )
Jamel McLean                 ALBA Berlin ( Euroleague )
Brian Dunston                Olympiacos (Euroleague)
Viacheslav Kravtsov       Foshan ( China )

Head coach: Oktay Mahmuti   Darussafaka ( Turkey )

 

   Two qualification basket tournaments 3 on 3 for boys and girls under the age of 14 (2001) will be held in OS Svetozar Markovic, on Saturday, June 13th, 2015 and in KK Zemun on Saturday, June 20th, 2015.
Final will be held on Saturday, June 27th, 2015 in court which will be built according to the standards of FIBA3x3. Location of court is still a secret.